South West England U13/U15/U17 Championships Results

East & South Wales / South West England U13/U15/U17 Championships

An excellent day for North Somerset Athletes at the superb facility at Cardiff Met. A host of medals were won, the biggest haul ever, by our Athletes.

SARAH SMITH S WEST 2015
DECLAN WALTERS S WEST 2015

Medallists as follows

GOLD (9)

Olly Cunningham – u15 boys 1500m
Jack Priestley – u15 boys 60m
Harriet Emery – u15 girls 800m
Sophie Parker – u15 girls hurdles
Caroline Walder – u15 girls pole vault
Declan Walters – u17 boys 60m
Declan Walters – u17 boys shot
Abigail Roach – u17 girls 200m
Sarah Smith – u17 girls 60m

SILVER (9)

Ollie Lock – u13 boys 800m
Tilly Smale – u13 girls long jump
Isobel Armitage – u13 girls shot
Charlie Bates – u15 boys 60m
Henry Cox – u15 boys hurdles
Ellie Shail – u15 girls 60m
Caroline Walder – u15 girls hurdles
Jake Middleton – u17 boys long jump
Esther Leong – u17 girls high jump

BRONZE (9)

Cameron Baker-Perry – u13 boys 1500m
Harrison Garland – u13 boys 800m
Nattie Statham – u13 girls high jump
Nattie Statham – u13 girls shot
Isobel Armitage – u13 girls 200m
Charlie Bates – u15 boys 200m
Georgia Houston – u15 girls pole vault
Esther Leong – u17 girls shot
Frankie Allen – u20 girls 60m

FULL RESULTS

 

NAME CATEGORY EVENT PERFORMANCE POSITION
CAMERON BAKER-PERRY U13 BOYS 200M 33.62 SECS 4TH
. . 1500M 6;09.37 MINS BRONZE
OLLIE LOCK U13 BOYS 200M 34.60 SECS 5TH
. . 800M 2;37.90 MINS SILVER
. . HIGH JUMP 1.12 M 5TH
. . LONG JUMP 3.37 M 7TH
NOAH MCENTEE-SMITH U13 BOYS 200M 35.22 SECS 6TH
. . 800M 3;00.31 MINS 7TH
MICKY POWER U13 BOYS 60M 8.98 SECS 5TH
HARRISON GARLAND U13 BOYS 800M 2;40.50 MINS BRONZE
TILLY SMALE U13 GIRLS 60M 9.33 SECS 4TH
. . 60M HURDLES 12.80 SECS 8TH
. . LONG JUMP 3.88 M SILVER
NATTIE STATHAM U13 GIRLS HIGH JUMP 1.15 M BRONZE
. . LONG JUMP 3.59 M 5TH
. . SHOT PUT 6.01 M BRONZE
LOTTIE MILNES U13 GIRLS 200M 33.34 SECS 11TH
. . HIGH JUMP 1.10M 6TH
. . LONG JUMP 3.32 M 13TH
ISOBEL ARMITAGE U13 GIRLS 60M 9.43 M 7TH
. . 200M 31.11 SECS BRONZE
. . SHOT PUT 6.51 M SILVER
JESSICA WINDSOR U13 GIRLS 60M 9.35 SECS 5TH
. . HIGH JUMP 1.10 M 6TH
. . LONG JUMP 3.39 M 9TH
OLLY CUNNINGHAM U15 BOYS 1500M 5;20.51 MINS GOLD
ISAAC BARR U15 BOYS 60M 8.00 SECS 5TH
. . 200M 26.37 SECS 5TH
CHARLIE BATES U15 BOYS 60M 7.87 SECS SILVER
. . 200M 25.95 SECS BRONZE
JACK PRIESTLEY U15 BOYS 60M 7.75 SECS GOLD
. . 200M 26.03 SECS 4TH
HENRY COX U15 BOYS 200M 27.49 SECS 7TH
. . 300M 45.57 SECS 7TH
. . 60M HURDLES 9.99 SECS SILVER
ROSY OWENS U15 GIRLS 200M ? ?
ZOE SEWELL U15 GIRLS 60M 9.05 SECS 12TH
. . LONG JUMP 3.94 M 7TH
CATHERINE WESBROOM-WARR U15 GIRLS HIGH JUMP 1.35M 6TH
JESSICA WILLMOTT U15 GIRLS 60M 9.19 SECS 13TH
. . 200M 31.26 SECS 10TH
ELLIE SHAIL U15 GIRLS 60M 8.45 SECONDS SILVER
. . SHOT PUT 9.40 M SILVER
. . LONG JUMP 4.17 M 5TH
GEORGIA HOUSTON U15 GIRLS POLE VAULT 2.00 M BRONZE
HARRIET EMERY U15 GIRLS 800M 2;24.06 MINS GOLD
SOPHIE PARKER U15 GIRLS 60M HURDLES 9.51 SECS GOLD
. . HIGH JUMP 1.35 M 6TH
ISOBEL WADE U15 GIRLS 60M HURDLES 11.43 SECS 6TH
CAROLINE WALDER U15 GIRLS 60M HURDLES 9.61 SECS SILVER
. . POLE VAULT 2.70 M GOLD
JAKE MIDDLETON U17 BOYS 60M 7.89 SECS 8TH
. . 200M 24.95 SECS 6TH
. . LONG JUMP 5.55 M SILVER
JACOB BURGESS U17 BOYS 60M 7.73 SECS 7TH
DECLAN WALTERS U17 BOYS 60M 7.38 SECS GOLD
. . 200M 24.45 SECS 4TH
. . SHOT 10.21 M GOLD
ABIGAIL ROACH U17 GIRLS 60M 8.48 SECS 6TH
. . 200M 27.46 SECS GOLD
. . 300M 44.64 SECS 6TH
SARAH SMITH U17 GIRLS 60M 8.09 SECS 1ST
. . 200M 27.84 SECS 5TH
KATIE PARKER U17 GIRLS SHOT PUT 7.66 M 4TH
ESTHER LEONG U17 GIRLS HIGH JUMP 1.40M SILVER
. . LONG JUMP 5.03 M 4TH
. . SHOT PUT 8.75 M BRONZE
MOLLIE CHAPMAN U17 GIRLS HIGH JUMP 1.35 M 4TH
. . 60M 8.47 SECS 5TH