2016 TRACK & FIELD FIXTURES

2016 TRACK & FIELD COMPETITIONS      
DATE EVENT VENUE AGE GROUP TO FIND OUT MORE
SUN 10TH APRIL YATE SPRINTS & HURDLES YATE U13 TO SENIOR SEE YATE WEBSITE
SAT 16TH/SUN 17TH APRIL SPORTSHALL FINALS MANCHESTER U13 & U15 AVON TEAM SELECTED
SUN 17TH APRIL KEN TRICKEY OPEN EXETER U11 TO SENIOR SEE EXETER WEBSITE
SUN 17TH APRIL FIELD FEST BATH UNIVERSITY U11 TO SENIOR SEE B&W WEBSITE
TUE 19TH APRIL BRISTOL OPEN FILTON U11 TO SENIOR SEE B&W WEBSITE
SAT 23RD APRIL YDL LAG NEWPORT U13 & U15 TEAM TO BE SELECTED
SAT 23RD/SUN 24TH APRIL SOMERSET COMBINED EVENTS CHAMPS MILLFIELD U13 TO SENIOR SEE SOMERSET SCHOOLS WEBSITE
TUE 26TH APRIL EXETER OPEN EXETER U11 TO SENIOR SEE EXETER WEBSITE
SAT 30TH APRIL YEOVIL SPRING OPEN YEOVIL U11 TO SENIOR SEE YEOVIL WEBSITE
SUN 1ST MAY YLD UAG PLYMOUTH U17 & U20 TEAM TO BE SELECTED
MON 2ND MAY BREWER GAMES CHELTENHAM U11 TO SENIOR SEE CHELTENHAM WEBSITE
THUR 5TH MAY MENDIP OPEN MILLFIELD U11 TO SENIOR SEE MENDIP WEBSITE
SUN 15TH MAY COUNTY CHAMPS YATE U13 TO SENIOR SEE AVON AA WEBSITE
SAT 21ST MAY YDL LAG SWANSEA U13 & U15 TEAM TO BE SELECTED
SAT 21ST MAY BILL WHISTLECROFT HURDLES YEOVIL U11 TO SENIOR SEE YEOVIL WEBSITE
TUE 24TH MAY AVON AA OPEN FILTON U11 TO SENIOR SEE B&W WEBSITE
THUR 26TH MAY MENDIP OPEN MILLFIELD U11 TO SENIOR SEE MENDIP WEBSITE
SUN 29TH MAY YDL UAG NEWPORT U17 & U20 TEAM TO BE SELECTED
TUE 31ST MAY EXETER OPEN EXETER U11 TO SENIOR SEE EXETER WEBSITE
SAT 11TH JUNE AVON SCHOOLS T & F CHAMPS YATE U13, U15, U17 & U19 SPEAK TO SCHOOL
SAT 18TH JUNE SOUTH WEST T&F CHAMPS EXETER U13 TO SENIOR TEAM TO BE SELECTED
SUN 19TH JUNE YDL LAG SWANSEA U13 & U15 TEAM TO BE SELECTED
TUE 21ST JUNE BRISTOL OPEN FILTON U11 TO SENIOR SEE B&W WEBSITE
THU 23RD JUNE MENDIP OPEN MILLFIELD U11 TO SENIOR SEE MENDIP WEBSITE
SAT 25TH/SUN 26TH JUNE SOUTH WEST COMBINED EVENTS CHAMPS TEAM TO BE SELECTED
SUN 26TH JUNE YDL UAG CARMARTHEN U17 & U20 TEAM TO BE SELECTED
TUE 28TH JUNE EXETER OPEN EXETER U11 TO SENIOR SEE EXETER WEBSITE
WED 6TH JULY CHELTENHAM OPEN CHELTENHAM U11 TO SENIOR SEE CHELTENHAM WEBSITE
FRI 8TH/SAT 9TH JULY ENGLISH SCHOOLS CHAMPS GATESHEAD U15 TO U20 TEAM TO BE SELECTED
SUN 10TH JULY AVON LEAGUE YATE U11 TO SENIOR TEAM TO BE SELECTED
WED 13TH JULY CHELTENHAM OPEN CHELTENHAM U11 TO SENIOR SEE CHELTENHAM WEBSITE
SAT 16TH JULY YDL LAG CHELTENHAM U13 & U15 TEAM TO BE SELECTED
WED 20TH JULY CHELTENHAM OPEN CHELTENHAM U11 TO SENIOR SEE CHELTENHAM WEBSITE
SUN 24TH JULY YDL UAG YEOVIL U17 & U20 TEAM TO BE SELECTED
TUE 26TH JULY EXETER OPEN EXETER U11 TO SENIOR SEE EXETER WEBSITE
WED 27TH JULY CHELTENHAM OPEN CHELTENHAM U11 TO SENIOR SEE CHELTENHAM WEBSITE
SUN 31ST JULY AVON LEAGUE GLOUCESTER U11 TO SENIOR TEAM TO BE SELECTED
SUN 7TH AUGUST S W INTER COUNTIES T & F CHAMPS EXETER TEAM TO BE SELECTED
SUN 21ST AUGUST AVON LEAGUE YATE U11 TO SENIOR TEAM TO BE SELECTED
TUE 30TH AUGUST EXETER OPEN EXETER U11 TO SENIOR SEE EXETER WEBSITE
SUN 11TH SEPT YEOVIL GAMES YEOVIL U11 TO SENIOR SEE YEOVIL WEBSITE
SUN 11TH SEPT AVON LEAGUE YATE U11 TO SENIOR TEAM TO BE SELECTED
SAT 17TH/SUN 18TH SEPTEMBER ENGLISH SCHOOLS COMBINED EVENTS CHAMPS BOSTON U15 TO U20 TEAM TO BE SELECTED
TUE 27TH SEPTEMBER EXETER OPEN EXETER U11 TO SENIOR SEE EXETER WEBSITE