Club records

Age Group
Event
Performance
Athlete
Date
Event
Venue
BU117510.50Aidan Paul11/07/2009Inter AreaYate
BU1110014.30Aidan Paul06/09/2009Sprint & Hurdles ChallengeYate
BU1120031.04Aidan Paul06/09/2009Sprint & Hurdles ChallengeYate
BU116001.49.3Sam Gentry10/06/2012Avon LeagueYate
BU11LJ4.21Joe Freake21/08/2011Avon LeagueYate
BU11HJ1.20Joe Freake31/07/2011Avon LeagueYate
BU11BT45.17Luke Osgood12/07/2009Avon LeagueYate
BU114 x 10063.56NSAC *31/07/2011Avon LeagueYate
* S GentryJ WatsonS LeachJ Freake
BU1310012.14Taryn Selway-Joseph31/07/2011Avon LeagueYate
BU1315020.78Ryan Fowler15/08/2010Bath OpenBath
BU1320025.70Taryn Selway-Joseph21/08/2011Avon LeagueYate
BU138002.19.00Sam Gentry22/07/2014Avon OpenStoke Gifford
BU1315004.44.97Sam Gentry26/08/2014BMCExeter
BU1375H13.00Henry Cox22/06/2013YDLTelford
BU13LJ4.60Jack Panicucci06/07/2014S W League (1)Yeovil
BU13HJ1.57Sam Gentry22/06/2014YDLMilton Keynes
BU13HT16.64David Page11/05/2008Avon / W of E ChampsYate
BU13DT19.24Jonny Savill11/07/2010Avon LeagueYate
BU13JT37.51Adam Milward02/09/2012S W League (2)Yeovil
BU13SP9.52Simone Elrick09/09/2012Bath OpenBath
BU134 x 10055.00NSAC *03/07/2011S W League (1)Exeter
* A PaulD WaltersM NickelsT Selway-Joseph
BU1510011.70Charlie Bates13/06/2015Avon Schools ChampsYate
BU1510011.70Ashley Pierson21/06/2008S W Schools ChampsExeter
BU1520023.67Ashley Pierson10/08/2008Avon LeagueYate
BU1530038.30Charlie Bates13/06/2015Avon Schools ChampsYate
BU1540055.22James Lawrence27/06/2010Avon LeagueYate
BU158002.04.83Sam Gentry26/07/2016BMCExeter
BU1515004.16.62Sam Gentry04/06/2016BMC ClassicMilton Keynes
BU1530009.31.18Sam Gentry21/07/2015Avon OpenFilton
BU1580H12.71Jaylan Bacon10/06/2015SW Schools CombinedYeovil
BU15LJ5.66Jacob Fisher17/08/2008Dennett TrophyYeovil
BU15HJ1.70Jaylan Bacon19/09/2015English Schools Combined EventsBedford
BU15TJ11.44Jake Fisher13/07/2008Avon LeagueYate
BU15Pole Vault2.60Oliver Davies21/05/2016YDLSwansea
BU15DT31.70Jonny Savill06/05/2012NYALBath
BU15JT43.15Luke Gardiner11/06/2011Avon Schools ChampsYate
BU15SP10.33Jaylan Bacon28/06/2015SW Schools Combined EventsYeovil
BU15HT28.91Luke Gardiner11/09/2011Avon LeagueYate
BU15Pentathlon2587Jaylan Bacon19/09/2015English Schools Combined EventsBedford
BU154 x 10047.8NSAC *18/07/2015YDLYeovil
BU154 x 3002.49.7NSAC **30/05/2015YDLBraunton
BU154 x 4004.01.32NSAC ***27/05/2012S W League (2)Street
* J PriestleyC BatesI BarrF North
** A MajorJ MajorS GentryJ Bacon
*** A LightC WilliamsR FowlerT Wilkins
MU1710011.37Ashley Pierson06/06/2010S W League (2)Street
MU1720022.90Ashley Pierson19/06/2010S W Schools ChampsExeter
MU1740052.80Jake Fisher08/05/2010Avon / W of E ChampsYate
MU178002.02.64Sam Gentry13/05/2017Avon / W of E ChampsYate
MU1715004.14.40Cameron Coetzee31/07/2011Avon LeagueYate
MU1730008.59.23Cameron Coetzee26/07/2011Exeter OpenExeter
MU17100H15.49Henry Cox26/06/2016S W Schools Combined ChampsExeter
MU17400H60.10Jake Fisher12/06/2010Avon Schools ChampsYate
MU171500 S/C5.49.3Kody Mortimer22/04/2012S W CupYeovil
MU17LJ6.28Jake Fisher12/06/2010Avon Schools ChampsYate
MU17HJ1.60Alex Griffiths27/06/2010Avon LeagueYate
MU17HJ1.60Kody Mortimer12/06/2012Avon LeagueYate
MU17HJ1.6Jaylan Bacon15/05/2016Avon ChampionshipsYate
MU17HJ1.60Joe Cooke02/09/2012S W League (2)Yeovil
MU17TJ11.99Matt Mills27/05/2012S W League (2)Street
MU17DT29.58Jake Fisher04/07/2010S W League (2)Yeovil
MU17JT38.63Henry Cox13/05/2017Avon ChampsYate
MU17SP11.93Jake Fisher05/09/2010S W League (2)Yeovil
MU17HT23.38Tom Wilkins06/07/2014S W League (1)Yeovil
MU17Oct4135Jake Fisher27/06/2010S W Schools CombinedStreet
MU174 x 10048.3NSAC10/07/2016Avon LeagueYate
Jack PriestleyIsaac BarrFred NorthJaylan Bacon
MU174 x 4003.46.40NSAC06/06/2010S W League (2)Street
MU2010011.32Ashley Pierson21/08/2011Avon LeagueYate
MU2020023.8Ryan Fowler05/07/2015S W League (2)Braunton
MU2020024.30Jake Fisher03/07/2011S W League (1)Exeter
MU2040054.10Jake Fisher31/07/2011Avon LeagueYate
MU208001.58.61Michael Proffitt02/05/2016BMCStreet
MU2015004.07.77David Warnes15/05/2016Avon ChampionshipsYate
MU20400H61.74Jake Fisher22/07/2012National Junior LeagueSwansea
MU20LJ6.36Jake Fisher01/05/2011National Junior LeagueYate
MU20TJ11.74Sam Aizlewood05/07/2015S W League (2)Braunton
MU20HJ1.55Ashley Pierson02/09/2012S W League (2)Yeovil
MU202000 SC8.15.7Jake Fisher17/04/2011S W League (1)Exeter
MU2030009.06.21David Warnes02/05/2016BMCStreet
MU20500017.09.0Cameron Coetze07/07/2013S W League (1)Exeter
MU20Javelin35.74Jake Fisher30/06/2013YDLCheltenham
MU20DT23.82Jake Fisher04/09/2011S W League (1)Yeovil
MU20HT9.92Jake Fisher04/09/2011S W League (1)Yeovil
MU20SP11.75Jake Fisher30/06/2013YDLCheltenham
MU20Pole Vault2.45Jake Fisher10/07/2011National Junior LeagueCheltenham
MU204 x 10044.60NSAC29/05/2011S W League (1)Exeter
Senior Men10011.20Dean Pierson29/05/2011S W League (1)Exeter
Senior Men20022.50Chris Millard26/07/2008European Masters ChampsLjubljana
Senior Men40053.30Chris Millard02/08/2009Welsh Masters ChampsCardiff
Senior Men40053.30Dean Pierson19/05/2013Avon LeagueYate
Senior Men8002.04.6Josh Dixon07/07/2013S W League (1)Exeter
Senior Men15004.58.4Jon Flower19/05/2013Avon LeagueYate
Senior Men30009.24.9Josh Dixon04/08/2013Avon LeagueYate
Senior Men500015.10.57James Rodgers16/08/2014BMC Grand PrixSolihull
Senior Men110H29.3Richard Brunsdon10/07/2016Avon LeagueYate
Senior Men400m H60.90Josh Starkey19/05/2013Avon LeagueYate
Senior Men2000 SC6.38.2Julian Emery03/07/2011S W League (1)Exeter
Senior Men3000 SC14.02.41Chris Millard05/09/2010S W League (2)Yeovil
Senior MenLJ5.70Chris Millard05/09/2010S W League (2)Yeovil
Senior MenHJ1.65Josh Starkey01/09/2013S W League (1)Exeter
Senior MenTJ11.73Ben Coghlan29/05/2011S W League (1)Exeter
Senior MenPole Vault3.00Doug Minter15/05/2016Avon ChampionshipsYate
Senior MenJavelin33.35Josh Starkey19/05/2013Avon LeagueYate
Senior MenHT23.19Richard Shadrick12/05/2013S W League (1)Yeovil
Senior MenDT34.02Richard Shadrick11/08/2013SW ChampionshipsExeter
Senior MenSP10.73Richard Shadrick21/04/2013Avon LeagueYate
Senior Men4 x 10044.60NSAC *29/05/2011S W League (1)Exeter
Senior Men4 x 4003.54.50NSAC06/06/2010S W League (2)Street
* B CoghlanS WilkinsA AbramsD Pierson
Age GroupEventTime/DistanceAthleteDateEventVenue
GU11609.60Tilly Smale18/04/2013Mendip OpenStreet
GU117511.20Sophie Thomas29/06/2008N Devon Young AthletesBraunton
GU1110015.40Sophie Thomas05/05/2008Brewer GamesCheltenham
GU1115024.40Caroline Walder03/08/2011Bristol OpenFilton
GU1130063.40Natasha Statham14/08/2012Avon OpenFilton
GU116001.55.3Harriet Emery29/08/2011Cheltenham Young Athletes OpenCheltenham
GU11LJ4.01Ada'ora Chigbo11/07/2009Inter AreaYate
GU11HJ1.15Ada'ora Chigbo26/04/2009Avon LeagueYate
GU11BT31.68Natasha Statham04/08/2013Avon LeagueYate
GU114 x 50m34.20NSAC **21/04/2013Avon LeagueYate
GU114 x 10061.40NSAC *11/09/2011Avon LeagueYate
* C WalderE ShailS ParkerH Emery
** L BaylissG BloxhamN StathamT Smale
GU137510.20Emma Bakare01/06/2013YDLYeovil
GU1310013.09Bethan Wakefield19/08/2007Dennett TrophyYeovil
GU1315020.23Sophie Thomas15/08/2010Bath OpenBath
GU1320027.78Sophie Thomas27/06/2010Avon LeagueYate
GU136001.45.5Harriet Emery03/07/2013Bath OpenBath
GU138002.26.50Harriet Emery07/07/2013S W League (2)Exeter
GU1312003.58.00Rosie Whitehead13/04/2014Avon LeagueYate
GU1315005.05.65Harriet Emery27/08/2013BMCExeter
GU1370H11.20Sophie Parker24/08/2013Southport Waterloo OpenLitherland
GU13LJ5.05Emma Bakare01/06/2013YDLYeovil
GU13HJ1.52Anicia Skeates23/08/2009S W Inter-CountiesExeter
GU13PV1.60Amelia Flower19/05/2013Avon LeagueYate
GU13DT22.65Ellie Shail08/09/2013Avon LeagueYate
GU13JT24.43Natasha Statham22/05/2014Mendip OpenStreet
GU13SP9.44Emma Bakare13/07/2013YDLYate
GU13Pentathlon2360Anicia Skeates27/09/2009Combined EventsExeter
GU134 x 10056.00 *NSAC12/07/2009Avon LeagueYate
* S ThomasA SkeatesK GrinyerH Grimes
GU1510012.62Sarah Smith01/09/2013S W League (1)Exeter
GU1520026.34Sophie Thomas06/07/2012English Schools ChampsGateshead
GU1530043.20Abigail Roach13/04/2014Avon LeagueYate
GU1530043.20Harriet Emery30/05/2015YDLBraunton
GU1540064.78Harriet Emery12/04/2015Sprints & HurdlesYate
GU158002.16.46Ellie Wallace25/06/2013Exeter OpenExeter
GU1515004.40.36Ellie Wallace25/05/2013Avon / W of E ChampsYate
GU15300010.13.50Ellie Wallace24/07/2013Watford OpenWatford
GU1575H11.50Sophie Parker30/05/2015YDLBaunton
GU15300H49.80Anicia Skeates03/08/2011Bristol OpenFilton
GU15LJ5.19Emma Bakare20/06/2015SW Schools ChampsExeter
GU15HJ1.60Ada'ora Chigbo22/06/2013SW Schools Combined EventsExeter
GU15Pole Vault3.01Caroline Walder18/01/2015SW Indoor ChampsCardiff
GU15DT25.42Ellie Shail07/09/2014S W League (1)Exeter
GU15JT24.63Natasha Statham13/05/2017Avon ChampsYate
GU15HT28.32Ada'ora Chigbo24/07/2012B & W OpenBristol
GU15SP11.81Emma Bakare20/06/2015SW Schools ChampsExeter
GU15Pentathlon3012Emma Bakare28/06/2015SW Schools Combined EventsYeovil
GU154 x 10051.98NSAC *17/06/2012NYALCwmbran
GU154 x 3003.08.5NSAC **30/05/2015YDLBraunton
* P ReillyS SmithC HarroldS Thomas
** R WhiteheadL MaineL PlewsH Emery
LU1710012.6Sarah Smith17/05/2014Avon / W of E ChampsYate
LU1720026.18Anicia Skeates30/06/2012S W Schools CombinedExeter
LU1730043.08Anicia Skeates15/07/2012S W ChampsStreet
LU178002.17.48Katie Grinyer29/05/2012BMCExeter
LU1715004.45.38Katie Grinyer06/05/2013BMCStreet
LU17300010.46.41Alice Davies28/07/2015BMCExeter
LU1780H12.62Anicia Skeates16/06/2012Avon Schools ChampsYate
LU17300H48.60Anicia Skeates10/06/2012Avon LeagueYate
LU171500 SC6.00.9Sara Flower18/06/2015Mendip OpenStreet
LU17LJ5.34Ada'ora Chigbo14/03/2015England Combined EventsSheffield
LU17HJ1.81Ada'ora Chigbo08/02/2015Birmingham GamesBirmingham
LU17TJ10.34Sarah Smith29/06/2014UKYDLYate
LU17Pole Vault3.50Esther Leong26/06/2016UKYDLCarmarthen
LU17DT24.26Katie Parker13/06/2015Avon Schools ChampsYate
LU17JT34.78Emma Bakare13/05/2017Avon ChampsYate
LU17HT22.60Francesca Allen17/06/2012NYALCwmbran
LU17SP14.77Ada'ora Chigbo18/04/2015UKYDLYate
LU17Pentathlon3846Ada'ora Chigbo13/12/2014Schools InternationalEmirates Arena
LU17Heptathlon4630Ada'ora Chigbo29/06/2014S W Schools CombinedYeovil
LU174 x 10052.90NSAC *26/08/2012Avon LeagueYate
LU174 x 3003.09.60NSAC **19/05/2013Avon LeagueYate
LU174 x 4004.58.3NSAC ***27/05/2012S W League (2)Street
* S ThomasR AbbottK GrinyerA Skeates
** P ReillyE WallaceP SherborneC Andersen
*** R AbbottC DavisH GodfreyK Grinyer
Senior Women10012.6Sarah Smith10/07/2016Avon LeagueYate
Senior Women20027.3Francesca Allen31/05/2015S W League (2)Street
Senior Women40066.98Alys Withers13/05/2017Avon ChampsYate
Senior Women8002.27.7Alys Withers20/07/2016Midsummer OpenCheltenham
Senior Women15004.51.71Katie Grinyer29/06/2014UKYDLYate
Senior Women300010.21.9Flo Dannah16/07/2013Avon OpenFilton
Senior Women100H15.3Ada'ora Chigbo04/06/2016Internacional Arona Pruebas CombinadasArona, Spain
Senior Women400H1.25.4Sophie Millard29/05/2011S W League (1)Exeter
Senior Women1500 S/C6.09.4Katie Britten21/07/2013S W League (1)Carn Brea
Senior WomenLJ5.08Esther Leong13/05/2017Avon ChampsYate
Senior WomenHJ1.83Ada'ora Chigbo04/06/2016Internacional Arona Pruebas CombinadasArona, Spain
Senior WomenTJ10.52Caitlin Harrold28/06/2015YDLCheltenham
Senior WomenPV3.63Esther Leong12/03/2017Vault CardiffCardiff
Senior WomenJavelin28.49Ada'ora Chigbo15/05/2016EA Combined EventsBedford
Senior WomenHT25.02Francesca Allen29/06/2014UKYDLYate
Senior WomenDT25.66Francesca Allen02/06/2013YDLRugby
Senior WomenSP12.14Ada'ora Chigbo14/02/2016EA U20 ChampsSheffield
Senior WomenHeptathlon4833Ada'ora Chigbo15/05/2016EA Combined EventsBedford
Senior Women4 x 4004.05.71NSAC05/09/2010S W League (2)Yeovil